a0
Monday, October 3, 2022
HomeGymnastics2022 Balkan Championships Results | The Gymternet

2022 Balkan Championships Results | The Gymternet


The 2022 Balkan Championships had been held from September 16 by way of September 18 in Istanbul, Turkey.

Junior All-Round Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Mila Prpic Croatia 12.700 12.167 12.500 12.667 50.034
2 Hanna Balzsay Hungary 12.200 11.100 12.233 12.567 48.100
3 Raisa Chivu Romania 12.333 11.533 11.300 12.733 47.899
4 Bianca Visovan Romania 12.067 11.000 11.800 12.533 47.400
5 Atiye Berra Karademir Turkey 12.600 11.100 10.800 12.100 46.600
6 Nikol Stoimenova Bulgaria 11.433 11.233 10.833 11.733 45.232
7 Mirna Hontic Croatia 12.667 9.700 10.600 12.133 45.100
8 Nikol Sokolova Bulgaria 11.933 9.300 10.900 12.533 44.666
9 Lucka Ravnihar Slovenia 11.567 10.367 10.700 9.667 42.301
10 Zeynep Kurtulus Turkey 12.000 11.533 8.133 10.267 41.933
11 Tara Stefanovic Serbia 12.367 8.800 8.900 11.433 41.500
12 Tara Drakulic Serbia 11.567 7.600 8.733 10.133 38.033
13 Vileza Zeqiri Kosovo 9.700 —— —— 8.667 18.367
14 Jarita Bislimi Kosovo 9.967 —— —— 6.033 16.000

Espoir 12-13 All-Round Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Ana Maria Mihaescu Romania 12.733 10.800 12.067 12.633 48.233
2 Mira Hürkecz Hungary 11.667 10.800 11.233 11.800 45.500
3 Marcela Cerecea Romania 12.067 10.967 9.067 12.767 44.868
4 Kristin Krasteva Bulgaria 11.633 10.033 9.867 12.033 43.566
5 Irem Karabalik Turkey 11.667 10.200 10.700 10.500 43.067
6 Inci Kaleköylüoglu Turkey 12.133 8.667 10.800 11.400 43.000
7 Ani Pughel Croatia 11.533 9.067 11.000 11.233 42.833
8 Mia Gasparin Croatia 11.967 9.400 9.467 11.367 42.201
9 Tsvetomira Nacheva Bulgaria 11.500 10.133 10.000 10.400 42.033
10 Luna Babic Slovenia 10.933 11.067 9.033 10.167 41.200
11 Luana Lubinic Slovenia 12.033 7.600 7.933 10.467 38.033
12 Nina Gugovska North Macedonia 10.700 8.100 7.533 10.000 36.333
13 Elena Sefa Kosovo 9.100 3.933 5.900 7.667 26.600
14 Katja Vujicic Bosnia & Herzegovina 11.200 —— —— 7.567 18.767
15 Dunja Lakic Bosnia & Herzegovina 10.367 —— —— 8.033 18.400
16 Mila Zdravkovska North Macedonia —— 4.100 —— —— 4.100

Espoir 10-11 All-Round Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Alessia Volostiuc Romania 11.700 11.233 11.967 11.233 46.133
2 Ilari Vrsic Slovenia 11.767 9.767 9.667 10.200 41.401
3 Gülcenaz Gülen Turkey 10.867 8.433 11.367 10.700 41.367
4 Ema Akrapovic Slovenia 11.500 9.833 9.667 9.800 40.800
5 Eva Makek Croatia 11.600 8.500 10.533 9.833 40.466
6 Derin Cipa Turkey 11.833 7.400 9.633 10.733 39.599
7 Sofia Bozhilova Bulgaria 11.733 8.367 8.633 10.600 39.333
8 Lidia Krasteva Bulgaria 10.867 8.100 7.933 9.300 36.200
9 Sara Pllana Kosovo 11.467 5.833 8.367 10.000 35.667
10 Rea Berisha Kosovo 9.667 6.900 8.900 9.667 35.134
11 Nadja Trpevska North Macedonia 9.233 2.500 8.433 8.600 28.766
12 Jora Gervalla Kosovo 9.533 0.100 7.067 8.200 24.900

Vault Remaining Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Whole Common
1 Mirna Hontic Croatia 4.2 8.750 12.950 12.725
3.6 8.900 12.500
2 Atiye Berra Karademir Turkey 4.2 8.600 12.800 12.650
3.6 8.900 12.500
3 Ana Maria Mihaescu Romania 4.2 8.750 12.950 12.575
3.6 8.600 12.200
4 Bianca Visovan Romania 3.6 9.000 12.600 12.450
3.6 8.700 12.300
5 Mila Prpic Croatia 4.2 8.150 -0.3 12.050 12.175
3.4 8.900 12.300
6 Tara Stefanovic Serbia 3.6 8.600 12.200 12.100
3.4 8.600 12.000
7 Hanna Balzsay Hungary 3.4 8.750 12.150 12.025
3.2 8.700 11.900
8 Luana Lubinic Slovenia 3.4 8.650 12.050 11.925
3.2 8.600 11.800

Bars Remaining Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Whole
1 Mila Prpic Croatia 4.3 7.200 11.500
2 Zeynep Kurtulus Turkey 3.8 7.600 11.400
3 Raisa Chivu Romania 4.1 7.200 11.300
4 Alessia Volostiuc Romania 2.8 8.400 11.200
5 Hanna Balzsay Hungary 3.8 7.350 11.150
6 Atiye Berra Karademir Turkey 4.1 7.000 11.100
7 Luna Babic Slovenia 2.2 6.750 8.950
8 Nikol Stoimenova Bulgaria 2.5 4.700 7.200

Beam Remaining Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Whole
1 Mila Prpic Croatia 4.9 7.400 12.300
2 Mira Hürkecz Hungary 3.7 7.500 11.200
Nikol Sokolova Bulgaria 4.4 6.800 11.200
4 Gülcenaz Gülen Turkey 3.6 7.350 10.950
5 Hanna Balzsay Hungary 4.6 6.150 10.750
6 Alessia Volostiuc Romania 4.4 6.100 10.500
7 Ana Maria Mihaescu Romania 4.6 5.800 10.400
8 Ani Pughel Croatia 4.5 5.850 10.350

Flooring Remaining Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Whole
1 Hanna Balzsay Hungary 4.6 7.850 12.450
2 Atiye Berra Karademir Turkey 4.4 7.750 12.150
3 Raisa Chivu Romania 4.2 7.500 11.700
4 Nikol Sokolova Bulgaria 3.9 7.700 11.600
5 Mila Prpic Croatia 4.0 7.150 11.150
6 Marcela Cerecea Romania 4.3 6.900 -0.3 10.900
7 Mirna Hontic Croatia 4.5 6.250 -0.3 10.450
8 Kristin Krasteva Bulgaria 4.2 5.850 10.050

Staff Outcomes

Rank Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 ROMANIA (Marcela Cerecea, Raisa Chivu, Ana Maria Mihaescu, Bianca Visovan, Alessia Volostiuc) 36.766 33.733 35.834 36.733 143.066
2 CROATIA (Mia Gasparin, Mirna Hontic, Eva Makek, Mila Prpic, Ani Pughel) 36.267 30.067 34.033 33.867 134.234
3 TURKEY (Derin Cipa, Gülcenaz Gülen, Inci Kaleköylüoglu, Irem Karabalik, Atiye Berra Karademir, Zeynep Kurtulus) 36.566 30.166 32.967 34.233 133.932
4 BULGARIA (Sofia Bozhilova, Kristin Krasteva, Lidia Krasteva, Tsvetomira Nacheva, Nikol Sokolova, Nikol Stoimenova) 35.299 29.733 29.533 35.166 129.731
5 SLOVENIA (Ema Akrapovic, Luna Babic, Luana Lubinic, Lucka Ravnihar, Ilari Vrsic) 35.367 31.267 29.400 30.334 126.368
6 KOSOVO (Rea Berisha, Jarita Bislimi, Jora Gervalla, Sara Pllana, Elena Sefa, Vileza Zeqiri) 30.534 10.833 14.800 26.334 82.501
RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular

Recent Comments

WP Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com